F e b r u a r y     2 0 1 7
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT




Catholic Schools Week
Union County Historic Presentation Grades 3-8 10:00AM Hatcher Hall
Faculty & Staff "Pie Face" 1:45PM Hatcher Hall
Fashion First workshop 2:45 - 3:45PM
Mandatory Rehearsal Grades 6-8 3:00-4:00PM
Volleyball 4:00-5:30PM
Discovering Christ 6:45PM School gym

Catholic Schools Week
Presentation of the Lord Mass 9:00AM FULL DRESS UNIFORM
Craft Kids Grades 1-3 2:30-3:15PM
School Assembly Program with Father James Emmanuel 10:00AM Hatcher Hall
Saint James Got Talent 7:00PM Hatcher Hall

Catholic Schools Weeks
Feast of Saint Blaise - Throat blessing Hatcher Hall 8:45AM
ALL Students may wear their gym uniform
NOON Dismissal - After Care available
Talent Show 10:00AM Hatcher Hall

High School registrations

Go to Mass & give thanks to the Lord!

HSA Meeting 7:00PM Hatcher Hall

Tennis Lessons 2:45 - 3:45PM

Fashion First workshop 2:45 - 3:45PM
Volleyball 4:00-5:30PM
Discovering Christ 6:45PM School gym

No School - SNOW DAY
PANTHER'S BEAT
Gertrude Hawk candy sale begins
Art Club Grades 4-6 2:30-3:15PM
10 
PreK-3 & PreK-4 Conferences NO Classes for PreK
Valentine's Dance Grades K -5 6:30-8:30PM school gym
11 
Discovering Christ Retreat 8:00AM - 1:30PM
Paint & Sip 6:00 - 9:00PM school gym
12 
Go to Mass & give thanks to the Lord!
13 
14 
HAPPY BIRTHDAY MS. SCHEUERMANN!
Tennis Lessons 2:45 - 3:45PM
15 
Fashion First workshop 2:45 - 3:45PM
Volleyball 4:00-5:30PM
Forensic Meet @ St. Theresa, Kenilworth
Discovering Christ 6:45PM School gym
16 
ACRE Testing Grades 5 & 8
Art Masters Grades 7 & 8 2:30-3:15PM
STEM Fair Grades 6-8 School gym 7:00 - 9:00PM
17 
STEM Fair 9:00 - 11:00AM
18 
19 
Family Mass 10:30AM - Grades K & 5 Please join us
20 
NO School - President's Day
Happy Birthday Father Silvano!
21 
Tennis Lessons 2:45 - 3:45PM
Treasures of the Church 6:00 - 10:00PM Hatcher Hall and school gym
22 
Fashion First workshop 2:45 - 3:45PM
Volleyball 4:00-5:30PM
Discovering Christ 6:45PM School gym
23 
PANTHER'S BEAT
Gertrude Hawk candy sale ends
Art Masters Grades 7 & 8 2:30-3:15PM
24 
Dress Down Day - Sponsored by Student Council
Box Tops Derby contest ends
25 
First Eucharist enrollment Blessing 5:00PM Mass
26 
First Eucharist enrollment Blessing 12:00 Noon Mass
Go to Mass & give thanks to the Lord!
27 
HAPPY BIRTHDAY MRS. FRAN!
Sandwich Day
28 
HAPPY BIRTHDAY MS. FORCE!
HAPPY BIRTHDAY MS. CAPUTO!
Tennis Lessons 2:45 - 3:45PM