Saint James the Apostle School

Advancing Academic Excellence, Fostering Faith, Instilling Integrity
 
Quick Links
About Us
Principal's Morning Announcements
Calendars
Lunch Menus
Panther's Beat
In the News
Alumni
Saint James Parish
Other Links
Contact Us
Employment
Video Library
Summer Camp
Website Login


Image result for facebook logo png   

Calendars
October 2017     
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
 1  
 2  
HAPPY BIRTHDAY MRS. HIEL!
Clothing Drive through Oct. 27
HSA Meeting 6:30PM Hatcher Hall
 3  
Fire Truck visit PreK & Kindergarten 9:45AM
Fire Prevention Assembly Grades 1-5 11:00AM
CYO Basketball Registration 7:30-8:30PM
TGA Golf Lessons 2:45-3:45PM
 4  
Altar Server Training Grades 3-8 during lunchtime
Ninja Warrior Class - Grades K-2 2:45-3:30PM
Emergency Phone Test 7:00PM
CYO Basketball Registration 7:30-8:30PM
 5  
Craft Kids Grades 1-3 2:30-3:15PM
 6  
NOON Dismissal - After Care available
Faculty Staff Meeting
Pretzel Day
Science Enrichment 12:45-1:45PMPM (bring a lunch)
Rehearsal for Dinner Theater 12:00-2:15PM (bring a lunch)
 7  
Blessing of the Animals 12:00NOON
Parish Cultural Cuisine Night6:00PM school gym
 8  
 9  
NO School - Columbus Day
Clothing Drive through Oct. 27
 10  
Altar Server Training Grades 3-8 during lunchtime
TGA Golf Lessons 2:45-3:45PM
CYO Basketball Registration 7:30-8:30PM
 11  
Field Trip Grades 4-8
Ninja Warrior Class - Grades K-2 2:45-3:30PM
CYO Basketball Registration 7:30-8:30PM
 12  
100th Anniversary of Our Lady of Fatima Mass @ 9:00AM - FULL DRESS UNIFORM
PANTHER'S BEAT
Art Club Grades 4-6 2:30-3:15PM
Protecting God's Children Training - Hatcher Hall 7:00PM
 13  
Living Rosary & Balloon Launch 5:15PM
Harvest Dance - Grades 6-8 7:00-10:00PM
 14  
HAPPY BIRTHDAY MR. COTTON!
 15  
HAPPY BIRTHDAY MRS. BURNS!
Family Mass 12:00Noon All families and Alumni
Family Breakfast 8:00AM - 2:00PM school gym - Sponsored by the HSA
 16  
Picture Day School Community FULL DRESS UNIFORM for K-8
Clothing Drive through Oct. 27
 17  
8th Grade Day of Recollection @ UC
Altar Server Training Grades 3-8 during lunchtime
TGA Golf Lessons 2:45-3:45PM
 18  
NO School - Professional Day
 19  
Interim Reports - Grades K-8
Art Masters Grades 7 & 8 2:30-3:15PM
 20  
Red Ribbon Day - Sponsored by Student Council
Science Enrichment 2:30 - 3:30PM
 21  
Confirmation 10:00AM
 22  
 23  
Clothing Drive through Oct. 27
 24  
TGA Golf Lessons 2:45-3:45PM
 25  
Altar Server Training Grades 3-8 during lunchtime
Ninja Warrior Class - Grades K-2 2:45-3:30PM
Roselle Catholic Olympics
 26  
PANTHER'S BEAT
 27  
NOON Dismissal - After Care available
Rehearsal for Dinner Theater 12:00-2:15PM (bring a lunch)
Trunk or Treat 7:00 - 9:00PM
 28  
 29  
 30  
Sandwich Day
 31  
Halloween celebration and Parade for Hunger 1:15PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 print version     »print smaller     »export